PRIVACY

DATA PROCESSING & DATA STORAGE

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal provisions (GDPR, TKG 2003). In this data protection information we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing on our website.

If you have provided us with personal data via the website or by email, we will only process it for correspondence with you and only for the purpose for which you have provided us with your data. We assure you that we will not pass on your personal data to third parties unless required by law.

The data provided to us will only be stored until the purpose for which they were entrusted to us is fulfilled. If statutory retention periods are to be observed, we comply with them. If you no longer agree that we store your personal data, we will delete this data on your instructions. If your personal data has changed, we will correct it based on your information.

 

CONTAKT US

 

If you contact us using the form on the website or by e-mail, your data will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the request and in the event of follow-up questions. We will not pass on this data without your consent.

We would like to point out that for the purpose of a simpler shopping process and for later contract processing, the web shop operator stores the IP data of the connection holder in the context of cookies, as well as the name, address, contact details and, if necessary, credit card number of the buyer.

The data you provide is required to fulfill the contract or to carry out pre-contractual measures. Without this data, we cannot conclude the contract with you. A data transfer to third parties does not take place, with the exception of the transfer of the credit card data to the processing bank / payment service provider for the purpose of debiting the purchase price, to the transport company / shipping company commissioned by us to deliver the goods and to our tax advisor to fulfill our tax obligations.

After the purchase process is canceled, the data stored by us will be deleted. In the event of a contract being concluded, all data from the contractual relationship will be stored until the tax retention period (7 years) expires.

The data name, address, purchased goods and date of purchase are also saved for any product liability. Data processing takes place on the basis of the legal provisions of Section 96 (3) TKG and Art 6 (1) lit a (consent) and / or lit b (necessary to fulfill the contract) of the GDPR.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and that enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. If IP anonymization is activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. The full IP address is only transferred to a Google server in the USA and abbreviated there in exceptional cases. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide the website operator with other services related to website activity and internet usage.

The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by downloading the browser plug-in available under the following link and install.

You can find more information on the terms of use and data protection on the respective pages of Google. We would like to point out that the Google Analytics Code with the addition of IP addresses anonymization is used on this website in order to guarantee anonymous collection of IP addresses (so-called IP masking).

YOUR RIGHTS

In principle, you have the right to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and objection. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in any way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria this is the data protection authority.

 

You can reach us using the following contact details:

André Zechmann GmbH, Salzburgerstrasse 24, 8970 Schladming, info@andrezechmann.com

NEWSLETTER

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we need an e-mail address from you as well as information that enables us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and that you agree to receive the newsletter , No further data is collected, or only on a voluntary basis. We only use this data to send the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties. The data entered in the newsletter registration form will only be processed on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR). You can revoke your consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address and its use for sending the newsletter at any time, for example via the "unsubscribe" link in the newsletter. The legality of the data processing that has already taken place remains unaffected by the revocation. The data you have stored with us for the purpose of subscribing to the newsletter will be saved by us until you unsubscribe from the newsletter and deleted after you unsubscribe from the newsletter. Data that we have stored for other purposes (e.g. e-mail addresses for the member area) remain unaffected.

COOKIES

This website only works with the use of cookies, all information here: Cookies Infos